Employers Beware: Non-Disparagement and Confidentiality Covenants in Consultation Paper On Review of Corporate Governance Norms For A High Californias War On The Fast-Food Industry Continues. Keep this in mind from the start of the probate: You, as the executor of estate, are ultimately responsible for delivering every cent or asset where it legally belongs. of Incorporation, Shareholders of Sale, Contract Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . I would agree with Attorney Ashman. for Deed, Promissory Millions of people have used our financial advice through 22 books (including 12 national bestsellers) published by Ramsey Press, as well as two syndicated radio shows and 10 podcasts, which have over 17 million weekly listeners.